Your personal privacy is a big commitment to us. Protecting your personal information is our main priority. The following policy states how lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk (NIUK Administration services) collects, uses and stores your personal information. For the purpose of this privacy policy any reference to “us”, “we” and “lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk” refers to to this website. By using this website, you consent to the data practices that are stated in this policy.  NIUK administration services is the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998.

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Information we may collect include identifiable information, such as your name, email address, addresses, date of birth. The information we collect depends on the questions that our applicable to yourself. Further information may be required depending on the service you require. This information is used to provide this service you purchase. The information we will collect is used as stated in “How we use your personal information” section. Information in regards to your computer software, IP address and browser type is automatically collected. This information is only used to improve our services and to provide a general statistic for the usage of this site. We are out of control of the privacy policy’s or other statements on websites outside of lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk.

We will contact you via email for further information or calefaction about personal information that we are unable to collect via this website.

Contact Information

Any questions you have in regards to our policy’s please use our contact us page. We welcome your comments and questions. If you believe we do not adhere to this statement, please contact us.

Changes to this privacy Policy

From time to time we may change this privacy policy. Changes to this policy will apply only to users who affirmatively consent to the new terms.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect the privacy of all our users and give you the opportunely to opt-out of receiving all forms of contact including announcements of certain information. To opt-out and unsubscribe please contact us using our contact page or email contact@lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk.

Use of your personal Information

The information we collect is needed to fulfil the service you have purchased. We do not sell/lease your personal information. Your information is used solely to fulfil the service you have requested. Once we have confirmation from yourself that the service has been fulfilled your data will be destroyed securely. We will never disclose your information without your consent. By purchasing a service, you agree to us processing your personal information.

Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.
Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk does not disclose personal information to third parties without the user’s consent.
Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk may keep track of the pages our users visit within the Site, in order to determine what Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk services are the most popular. This data is used by Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk to deliver customized content and advertising to Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.
Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk, or the public. Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk may share PII with third party service providers which may be located within a country outside of the European Economic Area, solely to perform services for Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk and not for any independent use or disclosure outside of Lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk. By agreeing to these terms within the Privacy Policy, you consent to the storage or transfer of your PII to the third party service providers.

Security of your information

Ensuring your information is secure is a big commitment of nationalinsurancenumber.info. To prevent unauthorized, assess to personal information, electronic (SSL encrypted forms), physical and managerial procedures are being put in place to secure information that is collected online. We do not collect credit or debit card information on our website, payments are handled via a third party website (PayPal) therefor at no point do we store your payment card details. While we use industry standard procedures to safeguard your Personal Information once we receive it, no transmission of data over the internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Children under Thirteen

The use of this site is not permitted for persons under the age of 13. Users must be over 16 or over to use our service. This site is not directed to persons under the age of 13 however lostnationalinsurancenumber.co.uk does not knowing collect personal information from children under the age of 16. To be issued a national insurance number in the UK you must be ages 16 and over.